Credit Rating - LANGTON HOMES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LANGTON HOMES LIMITED, BOWDEN HOUSE, 36 NORTHAMPTON ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, LEICS, LE16 9HE. Development of building projects. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 19 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2018. There are 28 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 18 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

LANGTON HOMES LIMITED business sector includes developing building projects for commercial buildings hotels, stores, shopping malls, restaurants, development of building projects for residential buildings, housing association (building houses for later sale), land and building company, land investment company, property developer, property investment company, real estate project development.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02960725
Date Incorporated: 19 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RUTLAND RESTORATION AND DESIGN CO LIMITED
Registered Number: 02960725
Annual Return: 19 August 2015
Registered Office: BOWDEN HOUSE, 36 NORTHAMPTON ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, LEICS, LE16 9HE
SIC Code and Operations: 41100 - Development of building projects
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 28
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 18
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LANGTON HOMES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



slk-studio.ru Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10 trafficlight Very Strong
9 Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 slk-studio.ru Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08753275 LANGTON HOUSE CONSULTANTS LTD Active
06020330 LANGTON HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08190508 LANGTON HOUSE LIMITED Liquidation
04764273 LANGTON HOUSE RESIDENTS LIMITED Active
10645906 LANGTON HOUSING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 slk-studio.ru Ltd


Related pages


wdsportbrinsworth traininglahore restaurant watfordmeadowcroft kennelswoodstock industrial suppliesbasingstoke mot chinehamatlantic windows sloughtouch recruitment redditchelford shedsvenus centre bootlefoxs yacht salesharveys workwearcatering equipment edinburghcreigiau travelscully ukbeefs and babeslancashire salvagerosemount propertiesnorthwood coachworksnkd trainingaylsham plant hirevanilla borehamwoodfelindre servicinga to z motor spares wakefieldfunky fever fancy dressdale farm kendalkelvin valley propertieskip mcgrath brentwoodetg civil engineeringdalesway tyreszeba restaurant sunderlandmanx enginesprovectus groupkellyskennelspeter sammsjack spratt devizespyments buildersrehene securityrcc agenciessecond hand furniture gosportkettyle meatsmintoo basildonlimavady travelvillage care henfieldstaples high wycombe head officebroadgate chiropractic clinictms healthcarepizza corner north shieldsyodel delivery network limitedspecsavers elthamromsey motor factorsmid wales windowsnarfcgrundon skip hirecoplan estatesashiana staffordelton bullitt taxissouth essex stockholders ltdsuper cups vendinggarden house solicitorsingatestone garden centresj cateringthe front room seafordcds taxisfriday apostlesaberdeen combat centreochresofthardys of kilkeelsalmon harvester properties ltdgc supplies manchestermusker mcintyre bungaymarcantonio foods