Credit Rating - MAPLIN ELECTRONICS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MAPLIN ELECTRONICS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, BROOKFIELDS WAY MANVERS, WATH UPON DEARNE, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S63 5DL. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 19 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 23 July 2004.

The accounts next due date is 22 December 2017. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

MAPLIN ELECTRONICS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05187995
Date Incorporated: 23 July 2004
Date Latest Accounts: 19 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EVER 2435 LIMITED
Registered Number: 05187995
Annual Return: 28 June 2016
Registered Office: BROOKFIELDS WAY MANVERS, WATH UPON DEARNE, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S63 5DL
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MAPLIN ELECTRONICS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



slk-studio.ru Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10 trafficlight Very Strong
9 Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 slk-studio.ru Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01264385 MAPLIN ELECTRONICS LIMITED Active
08941132 MAPLIN ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
09068987 MAPLIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08878006 MAPLIN FOUNDATION Active
01853326 MAPLIN LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 slk-studio.ru Ltd


Related pages


lancashire trade vehicleswoodlawn garden centrekirkby credit unioncamhs leamington spapudsey b line taxiabsolute sales and lettingsthai sun nitshillinner power pilatesexim bank ukpaulines patchworkjas timbermsr cricket batshyndburn used furniture storemearns exclusive travelwoodstock joinery archwaythe odeon banburyspire properties oxfordidex recruitmentenvoy services limitedbrownbill associatesoasis blinds kidderminsterfamily planning clinic basildontees vetsrajasthan farncombestyrin motors leedsdilys jonesmcphillips travelcharles gregory solicitorsyoga tree stirlingpizza gogo grayshamworthy car centrecentral garage crossgarv12 sports and classics ltdeurovans ayrpaul clark architectssouthill vetsbournemouth convention bureaubsg property serviceslgv private equitykettyle meatslts tyresmouse valley golfstrictly tables and chairsneil barnes solicitoraltnagelvin garden centrewimbledon academytameside caravans hydehaslemere independent taxistally ho trailersashford hydrotempest4carsoakfield cabinetsstemcor special steelsprotech machinery pvt ltdclanrye taxivets in ramsgatemulberry company design ltdmerlin entertainment poolefive rivers ilkestonenfield print finisherssatterthwaite pubastron researchabbot fire groupnorthern floorcraftmorgan hall solicitors limitedwarwick developmentsmirage heatingbhm knitwearmccash & hunterwaxing peter street manchesterfire alarms brightonblazing motorcycles keighley3v natural foodsdunlops auto shop